Georgia Statutes
§ 31-38-12 — Effect of chapter on administrator; administrator's immunity from liability
Georgia § 31-38-12
Title31
O.C.G.A. § 31-38-12 (2026).
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed as imposing any duty, requirement, or enforcement authority upon the Attorney General except as described in Code Section 31-38-11 , provided that nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed in any manner as limiting the Attorney General from exercising any of his or her duties, powers, or authority under any other law. The Attorney General shall not be liable to any person for any reason as a result of granting or failing to grant any variance under Code Section 31-38-11 .