Georgia Statutes
§ 23-4-20 — Who may complain in equity
Georgia § 23-4-20
Title23
O.C.G.A. § 23-4-20 (2026).
Any person who may not bring an action at law may complain in equity and every person who is remediless elsewhere may claim the protection and assistance of equity to enforce any right recognized by the law.