Georgia Statutes
§ 23-3-44 — Redemption and notice
Georgia § 23-3-44
Title23
O.C.G.A. § 23-3-44 (2026).
Proceedings quia timet may be used to remove clouds on title caused by equities of redemption following tax sales; provided, however, that the length of time for redemption shall remain as provided by law and nothing in this Code section shall preclude the necessity of giving all parties at interest notice of this proceeding.