Georgia Statutes
§ 23-2-24 — When mistake of fact relieved
Georgia § 23-2-24
Title23
O.C.G.A. § 23-2-24 (2026).
In all cases of a mistake of fact material to the contract or other matter affected by it, if the complaining party applies within a reasonable time, equity will grant relief.