Georgia Statutes
§ 23-1-7 — Equity seeks to do justice
Georgia·Title 23
Equity seeks always to do complete justice. Hence, having the parties before the court rightfully, it will proceed to give full relief to all parties in reference to the subject matter of the action, provided the court has jurisdiction for that purpose.