Georgia Statutes
§ 23-1-5 — Concurrent jurisdiction of law and equity
Georgia § 23-1-5
Title23
O.C.G.A. § 23-1-5 (2026).
Where law and equity have concurrent jurisdiction, whichever first takes jurisdiction shall retain it, unless a good reason shall be given for the interference of equity.