Georgia Statutes
§ 21-2-594 — Offenses by printers of ballots
Georgia § 21-2-594
Title21
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-594 (2026).
Any printer employed to print any official ballots for use in a primary or election, or any person engaged in printing the same, who:
(1)Appropriates to himself or herself or gives or delivers, or knowingly permits to be taken, any of said ballots by any unauthorized person; or (2) Willfully and knowingly prints, or causes to be printed, any official ballot in any form other than that prescribed by the appropriate officials or with any other names or printing, or with the names spelled otherwise than as directed by such officials or the names or printing thereon arranged in any other way than that authorized and directed by this chapter shall be guilty of a felony.