Georgia Statutes
§ 21-2-578 — Unfolding, opening, or prying into ballots
Georgia § 21-2-578
Title21
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-578 (2026).
Any person who, before any ballot is deposited in the ballot box as provided by this chapter, willfully unfolds, opens, or pries into any such ballot with the intent to discover the manner in which the same has been marked shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.