Georgia Statutes
§ 21-2-568-1 — Intentional observation of voting
Georgia § 21-2-568-1
Title21
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-568-1 (2026).
(a)Except while providing authorized assistance in voting under Code Section 21-2-409 and except for children authorized to be in the enclosed space under subsection (f) of Code Section 21-2-413 , no person shall intentionally observe an elector while casting a ballot in a manner that would allow such person to see for whom or what the elector is voting.
(b)Any person who violates the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section shall be guilty of a felony.