Georgia Statutes
§ 21-2-369 — Printing of ballots; arrangement
Georgia § 21-2-369
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-369 (2026).
(a)The ballots shall be printed in black ink upon clear, white, or colored material, of such size and arrangement as will suit the construction of the ballot scanner, and in plain, clear type so as to be easily readable by persons with normal vision; provided, however, that red material shall not be used except that all ovals appearing on the ballot to indicate where a voter should mark to cast a vote may be printed in red ink.
(b)The arrangement of offices, names of candidates, and questions upon the ballots shall conform as nearly as practicable to this chapter for the arrangement of same on paper ballots; provided, however, that such form may be varied in order to present a clear presentation of candidates and questions to the electors and that the ballots shall not be required to hav