Georgia Statutes
§ 21-2-3 — Telephone hotline for electors reporting voter intimidation or illegal election activities
Georgia § 21-2-3
Title21
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-3 (2026).
The Attorney General shall have the authority to establish and maintain a telephone hotline for the use of electors of this state to file complaints and allegations of voter intimidation and illegal election activities. Such hotline shall, in addition to complaints and reports from identified persons, also accept anonymous tips regarding voter intimidation and election fraud. The Attorney General shall have the authority to review each complaint or allegation of voter intimidation or illegal election activities within three business days or as expeditiously as possible and determine if such complaint or report should be investigated or prosecuted.