Georgia Statutes
§ 18-2-21 — Right of creditors to attack judgments, conveyances, or other arrangements interfering with creditors' rights
Georgia § 18-2-21
O.C.G.A. § 18-2-21 (2026).
Creditors may attack as fraudulent a judgment, conveyance, or any other arrangement interfering with their rights, either at law or in equity.