Florida Statutes
§ 1008.24 — Test administration and security; public records exemption
Florida § 1008.24
TitleXLVIII
Ch. 1008ASSESSMENT AND ACCOUNTABILITY
Fla. Stat. § 1008.24 (2026).
(1)A person may not knowingly and willfully violate test security rules adopted by the State Board of Education for mandatory tests administered by or through the State Board of Education or the Commissioner of Education to students, educators, or applicants for certification or administered by school districts pursuant to ss. 1002.69, 1003.52, 1003.56, 1007.25, 1007.35, 1008.22, 1008.25, and 1012.56, or, with respect to any such test, knowingly and willfully to:
(a)Give examinees access to test questions prior to testing;
(b)Copy, reproduce, or use in any manner inconsistent with test security rules all or any portion of any secure test booklet;
(c)Coach examinees during testing or alter or interfere with examinees’ responses in any way;
(d)Make answer keys available to examinees; (e