District of Columbia Statutes
§ 20-726 — Exceptions to account; supervised administration.
District of Columbia § 20-726
Title 20Probate and Administration of Decedents’ Estates. [Enacted title]
Ch. 7Administration of the Estate.
Subch. IIIAccounting.
D.C. Code § 20-726 (2026).
Any interested person may file an exception to an account with the Register within 30 days of the filing of the account. Such person shall mail a copy of the exception to the personal representative.