District of Columbia Statutes
§ 15-103 — Effect of revival.
District of Columbia·Title 15 Judgments and Executions; Fees and Costs. [Enacted title]·Ch. 1 Judgments and Decrees.
An order of revival issued upon a judgment or decree during the period of twelve years from the rendition or from the date of an order reviving the judgment or decree, extends the effect and operation of the judgment or decree with the lien thereby created and all the remedies for its enforcement for the period of twelve years from the date of the order.