Connecticut Statutes
§ 46b-60 — (Formerly Sec. 46-55). Orders re children and alimony in annulment cases.
Connecticut § 46b-60
Title 46bFamily Law
Ch. 815jDissolution of Marriage, Legal Separation and Annulment
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-60 (2026).
In connection with any petition for annulment under this chapter, the Superior Court may make such order regarding any child of the marriage and concerning alimony as it might make in an action for dissolution of marriage. The issue of any void or voidable marriage shall be deemed a child of the marriage. Any child born before, on or after October 1, 1976, whose birth occurred prior to the marriage of his parents shall be deemed a child of the marriage. See chapter 815p re Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act. See Sec. 17b-743 re direction that payments under support order be made to Commissioner of Administrative Services or local welfare department.