Connecticut Statutes
§ 46b-4 — (Formerly Sec. 51-333). Judge may retain jurisdiction until final disposition.
Any judge who hears a family relations matter may retain jurisdiction thereof until its final disposition if, in his opinion, the ends of justice require.