Connecticut Statutes
§ 46b-150e — Emancipation under common law.
Connecticut § 46b-150e
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-150e (2026).
Nothing in sections 46b-150 to 46b-150e, inclusive, shall affect the status of minors who are or may become emancipated under the common law of this state.