Connecticut Statutes
§ 46b-147 — (Formerly Sec. 51-328). Proceedings inadmissible as evidence in criminal proceedings.
Connecticut § 46b-147
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-147 (2026).
The disposition of any child under the provisions of this chapter, evidence given in such cases, except evidence of crime which, if committed by a person of sufficient age, would be punishable by imprisonment in the Connecticut Correctional Institution, Somers, and all orders therein, shall be inadmissible as evidence in any criminal proceedings against such child.