Connecticut Statutes
§ 42-133h — Applicability of sections 42-133e to 42-133g, inclusive.
Connecticut § 42-133h
Title 42Business, Selling, Trading and Collection Practices
Ch. 739Trading Stamps, Mail Orders, Franchises, Credit Programs and Subscriptions
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 42-133h (2026).
Sections 42-133e to 42-133g, inclusive, shall take effect October 1, 1972, and shall apply only to franchise agreements entered into, renewed or amended on or after that date, the performance of which contemplates or requires the franchisee to establish or maintain a place of business in this state.