Connecticut Statutes
§ 30-113 — Penalties.
Connecticut § 30-113
Title 30Intoxicating Liquors
Ch. 545Liquor Control Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 30-113 (2026).
Any person convicted of a violation of any provision of this chapter for which a specified penalty is not imposed, shall, for each offense, be subject to any penalty set forth in section 30-55.