California Statutes
§ 92. — 92. (Amended by Stats. 1976, Ch. 1139.)
California § 92.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title7.
Part 1.TITLE 7. OF CRIMES AGAINST PUBLIC JUSTICE
Ch. 1.CHAPTER 1. Bribery and Corruption
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 92. (2026).
Every person who gives or offers to give a bribe to any judicial officer, juror, referee, arbitrator, or umpire, or to any person who may be authorized by law to hear or determine any question or controversy, with intent to influence his vote, opinion, or decision upon any matter or question which is or may be brought before him for decision, is punishable by imprisonment in the state prison for two, three or four years.