California Statutes
§ 403. — 403. (Amended by Stats. 1994, Ch. 923, Sec. 159.)
California § 403.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title11.
Part 1.TITLE 11. OF CRIMES AGAINST THE PUBLIC PEACE
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 403. (2026).
Every person who, without authority of law, willfully disturbs or breaks up any assembly or meeting that is not unlawful in its character, other than an assembly or meeting referred to in Section 302 of the Penal Code or Section 18340 of the Elections Code, is guilty of a misdemeanor.