Arizona Statutes
§ 44-1408 — Damages; injunctive relief
Arizona § 44-1408
Title 44Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 10COMPETITION AND COMPETITIVE PRACTICES
Art. 1Uniform State Antitrust Act
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-1408 (2026).
A.The state, a political subdivision or any public agency threatened with injury or injured in its business or property by a violation of this article may bring an action for appropriate injunctive or other equitable relief, damages sustained and, as determined by the court, taxable costs and reasonable attorney's fees.
B.A person threatened with injury or injured in his business or property by a violation of this article may bring an action for appropriate injunctive or other equitable relief, damages sustained and, as determined by the court, taxable costs and reasonable attorney's fees. If the trier of fact finds that the violation is flagrant, it shall increase recovery to an amount not in excess of three times the damages sustained.