Arizona Statutes
§ 42-11155 — Property owned by charitable institutions but used for other purposes
Arizona § 42-11155
Title 42Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 11PROPERTY TAX
Art. 4Qualifying for Exemptions
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 42-11155 (2026).
The exemptions provided by article 3 of this chapter relating to charitable institutions do not apply to property owned by charitable institutions but primarily held or used by others whose use is not exempt from taxation by article 3 of this chapter or by the Constitution of Arizona.