Arizona Statutes
§ 42-11002 — Property subject to taxation
Arizona § 42-11002
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 42-11002 (2026).
All property in this state is subject to taxation except as provided in article IX, Constitution of Arizona, and article 3 of this chapter.