Arizona Statutes
§ 13-805 — Jurisdiction
Arizona § 13-805
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-805 (2026).
A.The trial court shall retain jurisdiction of the case as follows:
1.Subject to paragraph 2 of this subsection, for purposes of ordering, modifying and enforcing the manner in which court-ordered payments are made until paid in full or until the defendant's sentence expires.
2.For all restitution orders in favor of a victim, including liens and criminal restitution orders, for purposes of ordering, modifying and enforcing the manner in which payments are made until paid in full.
B.At the time the defendant is ordered to pay restitution by the court, the court may enter a criminal restitution order in favor of each person who is entitled to restitution for the unpaid balance of any restitution order. A criminal restitution order does not affect any other monetary obligation imposed