Arizona Statutes
§ 13-4420 — Criminal proceedings; right to be present
Arizona § 13-4420
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-4420 (2026).
The victim has the right to be present throughout all criminal proceedings in which the defendant has the right to be present.