Arizona Statutes
§ 13-4313 — Supplemental remedies
Arizona § 13-4313
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-4313 (2026).
A.The court shall order the forfeiture of any other property of a claimant or an in personam civil or criminal defendant up to the value of the claimant's or defendant's property that the court finds is subject to forfeiture if any of the following circumstances apply to the property:
1.It cannot be located.
2.It has been transferred or conveyed to, sold to or deposited with a third party.
3.It has been placed beyond the jurisdiction of the court.
4.It has been substantially diminished in value by any act or omission of the defendant.
5.It has been commingled with other property which cannot be divided without difficulty.
6.It is subject to any interest that is exempt from forfeiture.
B.In addition to any other remedy provided for by law, if property subject to forfeiture is