Arizona Statutes
§ 13-4302 — Jurisdiction
Arizona § 13-4302
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-4302 (2026).
The state may commence a proceeding in the superior court if the property for which forfeiture is sought is within this state at the time of the filing of the action or if the courts of this state have in personam jurisdiction of an owner of or interest holder in the property.