Arizona Statutes
§ 13-3911 — Definition
Arizona § 13-3911
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3911 (2026).
A search warrant is an order in writing issued in the name of the state of Arizona, signed by a magistrate, directed to a peace officer, commanding him to search for personal property, persons or items described in section 13-3912.