Arizona Statutes
§ 13-3619 — Permitting life, health or morals of minor to be imperiled by neglect, abuse or immoral associations; classification
A person having custody of a minor under sixteen years of age who knowingly causes or permits the life of such minor to be endangered, its health to be injured or its moral welfare to be imperiled, by neglect, abuse or immoral associations, is guilty of a class 1 misdemeanor.