Arizona Statutes
§ 13-3506 — Furnishing harmful items to minors; applicability; classification
Arizona § 13-3506
Title 13Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 35OBSCENITY
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3506 (2026).
A.It is unlawful for any person, with knowledge of the character of the item involved, to recklessly furnish, present, provide, make available, give, lend, show, advertise or distribute to minors any item that is harmful to minors.
B.This section does not apply to the transmission or sending of items over the internet.
C.A violation of this section is a class 4 felony.