Arizona Statutes
§ 13-3415 — Possession, manufacture, delivery and advertisement of drug paraphernalia; classification; civil forfeiture; factors; definitions
Arizona § 13-3415
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3415 (2026).
A.Except as provided in section 36-2852 and section 36-2853, subsection C, it is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a drug in violation of this chapter. Any person who violates this subsection is guilty of a class 6 felony.
B.Except as provided in section 36-2852 and section 36-2853, subsection C, it is unlawful for any person to deliver, possess with intent to deliver or manufacture with intent to deliver drug paraphernalia knowing, or under circumstances where one reasonably should know, that it will be used to pl