Arizona Statutes
§ 13-3407 — Possession, use, administration, acquisition, sale, manufacture or transportation of dangerous drugs; classification
Arizona § 13-3407
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3407 (2026).
A.A person shall not knowingly:
1.Possess or use a dangerous drug.
2.Possess a dangerous drug for sale.
3.Possess equipment or chemicals, or both, for the purpose of manufacturing a dangerous drug.
4.Manufacture a dangerous drug.
5.Administer a dangerous drug to another person.
6.Obtain or procure the administration of a dangerous drug by fraud, deceit, misrepresentation or subterfuge.
7.Transport for sale, import into this state or offer to transport for sale or import into this state, sell, transfer or offer to sell or transfer a dangerous drug.
B.A person who violates:
1.Subsection A, paragraph 1 of this section is guilty of a class 4 felony. Unless the drug involved is lysergic acid diethylamide, methamphetamine, amphetamine or phencyclidine or the person was previou