Arizona Statutes
§ 13-306 — Criminal liability of an individual for conduct of an enterprise
Arizona § 13-306
Title 13Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 3PARTIES TO OFFENSES: ACCOUNTABILITY
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-306 (2026).
A person is criminally liable for conduct constituting an offense which such person performs or causes to be performed in the name of or in behalf of an enterprise to the same extent as if such conduct were performed in such person's own name or behalf.