Arizona Statutes
§ 13-304 — Nondefenses to criminal liability based upon conduct of another
Arizona § 13-304
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-304 (2026).
In any prosecution for an offense in which the criminal liability of the accused is based upon the conduct of another under section 13-303 or pursuant to section 13-1003, it is no defense that:
1.The other person has not been prosecuted for or convicted of such offense, or has been acquitted of such offense, or has been convicted of a different offense or degree of offense or has an immunity to prosecution or conviction for such offense; or
2.The accused belongs to a class of persons who by definition of the offense are legally incapable of committing the offense in an individual capacity.