Arizona Statutes
§ 13-2921 — Harassment; classification; definition
Arizona § 13-2921
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2921 (2026).
A.A person commits harassment if the person knowingly and repeatedly commits an act or acts that harass another person or the person knowingly commits any one of the following acts in a manner that harasses:
1.Contacts or causes a communication with another person by verbal, electronic, mechanical, telegraphic, telephonic or written means.
2.Continues to follow another person in or about a public place after being asked by that person to desist.
3.Surveils or causes a person to surveil another person.
4.Makes a false report to a law enforcement, credit or social service agency against another person.
5.Interferes with the delivery of any public or regulated utility to another person.
B.A person commits harassment against a public officer or employee if the person, with intent