Arizona Statutes
§ 13-2909 — Residential picketing; classification
Arizona·Title 13 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 29 OFFENSES AGAINST PUBLIC ORDER
A.A person commits residential picketing if the person intentionally engages in picketing or otherwise demonstrates before or about an individual's residence or dwelling place and both of the following apply:
1.The picketing or demonstrating is intentionally directed at a person who resides in the residence or dwelling place.
2.A reasonable person would find the person's picketing or demonstrating to be harassing, threatening or alarming to a person in the residence or dwelling place.
B.This section does not apply to a residence or dwelling place that is also used as the individual's principal place of business.
C.Residential picketing is a class 3 misdemeanor.