Arizona Statutes
§ 13-2908 — Criminal nuisance; classification
Arizona § 13-2908
Title 13Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 29OFFENSES AGAINST PUBLIC ORDER
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2908 (2026).
A.A person commits criminal nuisance:
1.If, by conduct either unlawful in itself or unreasonable under the circumstances, such person recklessly creates or maintains a condition which endangers the safety or health of others.
2.By knowingly conducting or maintaining any premises, place or resort where persons gather for purposes of engaging in unlawful conduct.
B.Criminal nuisance is a class 3 misdemeanor.