Arizona Statutes
§ 13-2321 — Participating in or assisting a criminal street gang; classification
Arizona·Title 13 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 23 ORGANIZED CRIME, FRAUD AND TERRORISM
A.A person commits participating in a criminal street gang by any of the following:
1.Intentionally organizing, managing, directing, supervising or financing a criminal street gang with the intent to promote or further the criminal objectives of the criminal street gang.
2.Knowingly inciting or inducing others to engage in violence or intimidation to promote or further the criminal objectives of a criminal street gang.
3.Furnishing advice or direction in the conduct, financing or management of a criminal street gang's affairs with the intent to promote or further the criminal objectives of a criminal street gang.
4.Intentionally promoting or furthering the criminal objectives of a criminal street gang by inducing or committing any act or omission by a public servant in violation o