Arizona Statutes
§ 13-2316 — Computer tampering; venue; forfeiture; classification
Arizona·Title 13 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 23 ORGANIZED CRIME, FRAUD AND TERRORISM
A.A person who acts without authority or who exceeds authorization of use commits computer tampering by:
1.Accessing, altering, damaging or destroying any computer, computer system or network, or any part of a computer, computer system or network, with the intent to devise or execute any scheme or artifice to defraud or deceive, or to control property or services by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations or promises.
2.Knowingly altering, damaging, deleting or destroying computer programs or data.
3.Knowingly introducing a computer contaminant into any computer, computer system or network.
4.Recklessly disrupting or causing the disruption of computer, computer system or network services or denying or causing the denial of computer or network services to any author