Arizona Statutes
§ 13-1503 — Criminal trespass in the second degree; classification
Arizona § 13-1503
Title 13Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 15CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND BURGLARY
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1503 (2026).
A.A person commits criminal trespass in the second degree by knowingly entering or remaining unlawfully in or on any nonresidential structure or in any fenced commercial yard.
B.Criminal trespass in the second degree is a class 2 misdemeanor.