Arizona Statutes
§ 13-1205 — Unlawfully administering intoxicating liquors, narcotic drug or dangerous drug; classification
Arizona § 13-1205
Title 13Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 12ASSAULT AND RELATED OFFENSES
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1205 (2026).
A.A person commits unlawfully administering intoxicating liquors, a narcotic drug or dangerous drug if, for a purpose other than lawful medical or therapeutic treatment, such person knowingly introduces or causes to be introduced into the body of another person, without such other person's consent, intoxicating liquors, a narcotic drug or dangerous drug.
B.Unlawfully administering intoxicating liquors, a narcotic drug or dangerous drug is a class 6 felony.
C.If the victim is a minor, then the offense shall be a class 5 felony.