Arkansas Statutes
§ 27-66-204 — Certain direct routes to county courthouse
Arkansas § 27-66-204
Title27
Ark. Code Ann. § 27-66-204 (2026).
The county judge in his or her discretion may designate as a county road any road that is the most direct route to the county courthouse for ten (10) or more families if that road is graded and has been used by the general public as a road for at least two (2) years.