Arkansas Statutes
§ 22-1-204 — Realty owned by cities, towns, school districts, counties, or state
Arkansas § 22-1-204
Title22
Ark. Code Ann. § 22-1-204 (2026).
No title or right of possession to realty by an incorporated town, city of the second class, city of the first class, school district, county, or the state may be defeated in any action or proceeding because of adverse possession.