Arkansas Statutes
§ 17-97-105 — Privileged communications
Arkansas § 17-97-105
Ark. Code Ann. § 17-97-105 (2026).
For the purpose of this chapter, the confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist or a psychological examiner and a client are placed upon the same basis as those provided by law between an attorney and a client. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to require any such privileged communication to be disclosed.