Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-21-103 — Duty to commence and prosecute criminal actions
Arkansas § 16-21-103
Title16
Ark. Code Ann. § 16-21-103 (2026).
Each prosecuting attorney shall commence and prosecute all criminal actions in which the state or any county in his district may be concerned.