Arkansas Statutes
§ 16-21-102 — Opinion on criminal law matters to be given to public officers
Arkansas § 16-21-102
Title16
Ark. Code Ann. § 16-21-102 (2026).
The prosecuting attorney, without fee or reward, shall give his opinion to any county or township office in his judicial district, on matters of criminal law in which the state or county is concerned, pending before the official.