Wyoming Statutes
§ 5-1-107 — Personal jurisdiction; service of process outside state
Wyoming § 5-1-107
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-1-107 (2026).
(a)A Wyoming court may exercise jurisdiction on any basis
not inconsistent with the Wyoming or United States constitution.
(b)When the exercise of personal jurisdiction is
authorized by this section, service may be made outside this
state and proved according to the Wyoming Rules of Civil
Procedure or any order of the court.