Wyoming Statutes
§ 5-1-107 — Personal jurisdiction; service of process outside state
Wyoming § 5-1-107
Title 05Courts
Ch. 1IN GENERAL
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-1-107 (2026).
(a)A Wyoming court may exercise jurisdiction on any basis not inconsistent with the Wyoming or United States constitution.
(b)When the exercise of personal jurisdiction is authorized by this section, service may be made outside this state and proved according to the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure or any order of the court.